Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-phone2x 01983 613268 Top-email2x Email us Top-webcam2x Webcam Top-search2x Basket Login
Home > Events
Home > Events
 

January 2019

Friday 25 12:30 - 15:00 Ladies Lunch Social
 

February 2019

Wednesday 06 Dressed All Over Accession Day
Thursday 07 18:00 - 20:00 SVOD Winter Drinks Party at Queens Club
Friday 08 Fish And Chips Supper
Wednesday 20 18:00 Finance Committee
Friday 22 12:30 - 15:00 Ladies Lunch Social
Saturday 23 Buffs Dinner
Saturday 23 House & Sailing Committees Strategy Meeting
Sunday 24 09:45 General Committee
 

March 2019

Monday 11 Dressed All Over Commonwealth Day
Friday 15 Fish & Chips Supper
Saturday 16 Commodore's Invitational Dinner
Sunday 17 RYA Short Range Certificate (VHF) Exam
Friday 29 12:30 - 15:00 Ladies Lunch Social
 

April 2019

Sunday 07 RYA First Aid
Wednesday 17 Mermaid Sunset Series-Shakedown Race 1
Wednesday 17 Shakedown Sailing Supper
Thursday 18 Mermaid Sunset series-Shakedown Race 2
Thursday 18 Fish and Chips Supper
Friday 19 Good Friday Lunch
Friday 19 13:00 - 16:00 Mermaid Nationals Mermaid Races book
Saturday 20 Easter Saturday Lunch
Saturday 20 Seaview Village Regatta Dance
Saturday 20 10:30 - 13:00 Mermaid Nationals Mermaid Races book
Sunday 21 Dressed Over All HM The Queens Birthday
Sunday 21 Easter Sunday Lunch
Sunday 21 Easter Bonnet Parade
Sunday 21 Egg Throwing Competition
Monday 22 AGM Lunch
Wednesday 24 Mermaid Sunset Series
Thursday 25 Ryde Junior School Interhouse Regatta
Thursday 25 Mermaid Sunset Series
Friday 26 International Certificate of Competance (ICC) (sailing) Exam
Friday 26 Ladies Lunch
Saturday 27 RYA Powerboat Level 2
Saturday 27 Alex Neill
Saturday 27 Alex Neill BBQ
Sunday 28 RYA Powerboat Level 2
 

May 2019

Wednesday 01 Mermaid Sunset Series
Thursday 02 Mermaid Sunset Series
Friday 03 Inns of Court
Friday 03 Inns of Court Dinner
Saturday 04 Fitting Out Supper
Saturday 04 10:30 - 12:00 Mermaid Points - Soher Cup (Heats possible) Mermaid Races book
Saturday 04 13:00 - 16:00 Osborne Golf Club
Saturday 04 16:00 - 18:00 Mermaid - Young Guns Regatta Mermaid Races book
Sunday 05 RYA Club Race Officers Course
Sunday 05 10:30 - 12:30 Mermaid Points - Jade Cup (Heats possible) Mermaid Races book
Monday 06 10:30 - 12:30 Mermaid Points - Carritt Trophy (Heats Possible) Mermaid Races book
Tuesday 07 9 Combat Arms
Tuesday 07 Combat Arms Drinks Party
Wednesday 08 Combat Arms Regatta Dinner
Wednesday 08 Mermaid Sunset Series book
Thursday 09 Sailing Supper
Thursday 09 Mermaid Sunset Series book
Friday 10 Ryde School v Walhampton Sch v West Hill Park School v Ports Grammer Sch v Ports High Sch (pico)
Friday 10 Marley Eternit
Friday 10 Marley Eternit Dinner
Saturday 11 RTYC-Spring Excuse
Saturday 11 12 RVYC Optimist Open Regatta (full Details in EWCC prog)
Saturday 11 RTYC-Spring Excuse Dinner
Sunday 12 RYA First Aid
Sunday 12 Bar YC v SVYC (team Racing)
Sunday 12 12:30 - 16:00 Portchester Sailing Club Lunch
Monday 13 14 Army Air Corps
Monday 13 Army Air Corps Dinner
Wednesday 15 17:45 - 19:45 Mermaid Sunset Series
Thursday 16 17 Chartered Surveyors
Thursday 16 17:45 - 19:45 Mermaid Sunset Series
Friday 17 Chartered Surveyors Dinner
Saturday 18 19 RYA Powerboat Level 2
Saturday 18 19 Baltic Exchange Sailing Assoc.
Saturday 18 Baltic Exchange SA Dinner
Sunday 19 Veritas Asset Management Dinner
Monday 20 Veritas
Monday 20 Professionals Race- SVYC v Our Suppliers
Tuesday 21 22 Royal Artillery
Tuesday 21 SVYC v RVYC
Tuesday 21 Sailing Supper
Tuesday 21 Hayling Island Lunch
Wednesday 22 Mermaid Sunset Series
Wednesday 22 17:45 - 19:45 Mermaid Sunset Series
Thursday 23 Lloyds Yacht Club Dinner
Thursday 23 17:45 - 19:45 Mermaid Sunset Series
Friday 24 Lloyds
Friday 24 Ladies Lunch
Saturday 25 26 RYA Powerboat Level 2
Saturday 25 27 Mermaid Race Training
Saturday 25 SVYC Open Day
Saturday 25 10:30 - 12:30 Mermaid Points - Macleod Carey Cup (Heats Possible) Mermaid Races book
Sunday 26 10:30 - 12:30 Mermaid Points - Silver Jubilee Cup (Heats Possible) Mermaid Races book
Monday 27 29 Half Term Training Academy
Monday 27 10:30 - 12:30 Mermaids Points- Mayor of Ryde Cup (Heats Possible) Mermaid Races book
Wednesday 29 Mermaid Sunset Series
Thursday 30 Mermaid Sunset Series
Friday 31 Great 12 Pre-Race
Friday 31 Great 12 Supper
 

June 2019

Saturday 01 The Great 12
Saturday 01 RS Elite Southern Area Championships
Saturday 01 The Great 12 Dinner
Sunday 02 Dressed Over All Coronation Day
Sunday 02 RS Elite Southern Area Championships
Monday 03 Royal Logistic Corps
Monday 03 Royal Logistic Corps BBQ
Tuesday 04 Royal Logistic Corps
Tuesday 04 SVYC v RSYC
Tuesday 04 Sailing Supper
Wednesday 05 Royal Logistic Corps
Wednesday 05 Ryde School v St John's (Leatherhead)
Wednesday 05 Mermaid Sunset Series
Thursday 06 Mermaid Sunset Series
Friday 07 Royal Lymington Lunch
Friday 07 Elliots
Saturday 08 Dressed Over All HM The Queen's Official Birthday
Saturday 08 Telford Park Tennis Club
Saturday 08 RYA Safetyboat
Saturday 08 Telford Park Tennis Club Dinner
Sunday 09 Team Racing Charter x 4 Way
Sunday 09 RYA Safetyboat
Monday 10 Dressed Over All HRH Duke Of Edinburgh's Birthday
Monday 10 The Rifles
Monday 10 The Rifles Dinner
Tuesday 11 The Rifles
Tuesday 11 SVYC v IOW Farmers (Green Welly Trophy)
Tuesday 11 Sailing Supper
Wednesday 12 Mermaid Sunset Series
Thursday 13 16 SB20 National Championship Regatta 2019
Thursday 13 16 Isle Of Wight Festival
Thursday 13 Trading Tech
Thursday 13 Mermaid Sunset Series
Friday 14 Vessels Value
Friday 14 Vessels Value Dinner
Saturday 15 William Edwards
Saturday 15 RYA Safetyboat
Saturday 15 Buffs v Poona Dinner
Sunday 16 Buffs v Poona
Sunday 16 RYA Safetyboat
Sunday 16 RYA Dinghy Pre-Entry Assessment
Monday 17 21 RYA Dinghy Instructor
Tuesday 18 Inter Club Four Way Team Racing
Tuesday 18 Sailing Supper
Wednesday 19 Mermaid Sunset Series
Wednesday 19 18:00 Finance Committee Meeting
Thursday 20 Mermaid Sunset Series
Friday 21 LEK Dinner
Saturday 22 LEK
Saturday 22 23 RYA Power Boat Level 2
Saturday 22 10:00 House Committee Meeting
Saturday 22 15:00 Sailing Committee Meeting
Sunday 23 09:45 General Committee Meeting
Monday 24 RYA Powerboat Instructor Skills Test
Tuesday 25 26 Household Division
Tuesday 25 27 RYA Powerboat Instructor
Tuesday 25 Household Division BBQ
Tuesday 25 26 Household
Wednesday 26 Ryde School Yr 6,7 and 8 (Pico)
Wednesday 26 Mermaid Sunset Series
Wednesday 26 18:00 Finance Committee
Thursday 27 Mermaid Sunset Series
Friday 28 Ryde School Staff v SVYC
Friday 28 Sailing Supper
Friday 28 RYA Short Range (VHF) Certificate
Saturday 29 30 RYA Power Boat Level 2
Saturday 29 Round the Island Race - Aera Trophy
Sunday 30 Richard Hopkinson-Woolley Dinner
Sunday 30 Mermaids-Seaview Ice Bucket
Sunday 30 10:30 - 12:30 Mermaids - Seaview Ice Bucket (Heats Possible) Mermaid Races book
 

July 2019

Monday 01 4 RYA Senior Instructor
Monday 01 Richard Hopkinson-Woolley Mermaid Charter
Tuesday 02 SVYC v BHYC
Tuesday 02 Sailing Supper
Tuesday 02 Clyde and Co Dinner
Wednesday 03 Clyde and Co Mermaid Charter
Wednesday 03 Mermaid Sunset Series
Thursday 04 MML
Thursday 04 RYA Assistant Instructor
Thursday 04 Mermaid Sunset Series - Warner Trophy
Friday 05 Stock Exchange
Saturday 06 McKinsey
Saturday 06 McKinsey Dinner
Sunday 07 RYA Dinghy Pre-Entry Assessment
Monday 08 12 RYA Dinghy Instructor
Monday 08 Mermaids - Betty Mills Cup (Ladies only)
Monday 08 Willis Dinner
Monday 08 10:30 - 12:30 Betty Mills Trophy (Lady Helms) Mermaid Races book
Tuesday 09 Willis
Tuesday 09 SVOD Points
Wednesday 10 Mermaid Sunset Series
Wednesday 10 Sailing Supper
Thursday 11 Mermaid Sunset Series
Friday 12 13 Interschools Regatta
Saturday 13 14 HSBC (6 Boats)
Saturday 13 14 RYA Safetyboat
Saturday 13 14 RYA Power Boat Level 2
Saturday 13 14 SVOD Europeans Regatta - Thorp Bowl, The commander Hugh Crofton Simms, D.S.O, R.N.Trophy
Saturday 13 14 RVYC Regatta (Dinghies, Keelboats & Cruisers)
Saturday 13 HSBC Dinner
Saturday 13 SVOD Europeans Drinks Party (offsite)
Sunday 14 RYA Dinghy Pre-Entry Assessment
Monday 15 19 All Members Week
Monday 15 19 RYA Dinghy Instructor
Monday 15 19 SVOD Points
Tuesday 16 Mermaid Instructor Race Series
Wednesday 17 Mermaid Sunset Series
Wednesday 17 16:45 - 18:00 Mermaid Summer Series (No 1) Mermaid Races book
Thursday 18 Mermaid Sunset Series
Thursday 18 16:45 - 18:00 Mermaid Summer Series (No 2) Mermaid Races book
Saturday 20 21 RYA Power Boat Level 2
Saturday 20 Mermaids - Worlds
Saturday 20 SVOD Points (Parker Cup) Handicap Race
Saturday 20 10:30 - 16:00 Mermaid Worlds Regatta Mermaid Races book
Saturday 20 19:00 New Members Drinks
Sunday 21 26 RYA Keelboat Instructor
Sunday 21 Pre-Entry Assesment
Sunday 21 RYA First Aid
Sunday 21 Mermaid - Under 18's Race (am)
Sunday 21 SVOD Points Handicap
Sunday 21 Adult Week Pre-Course Drinks
Sunday 21 10:30 - 12:00 Mermaid Under 18's Race Mermaid Races book
Monday 22 26 Adult Week
Monday 22 Mermaid Family Race
Monday 22 Handicap-Vision Monday
Monday 22 SVOD Points
Monday 22 26 Sea View Opi Squad
Monday 22 26 Sprits Week
Monday 22 16:00 - 17:00 Mermaid Family Race Mermaid Races book
Tuesday 23 Mermaid Instructor Race Series
Tuesday 23 SVOD Points
Wednesday 24 Mermaid Sunset Series
Wednesday 24 SVOD Points
Wednesday 24 16:45 - 18:00 Mermaid Summer Series (No 3) Mermaid Races book
Thursday 25 SVOD Points
Thursday 25 RS Vision Team Racing
Thursday 25 Mermaid Sunset Series
Thursday 25 16:45 - 18:00 Mermaid Summer Series (No 4) Mermaid Races book
Friday 26 SVOD Points
Friday 26 Adult Week Prize Giving
Friday 26 Hole in the wall Hog Roast
Saturday 27 SVOD Points - Ftateeta Cup, Frippet Cup (1st Cadet), Tomboy Cup (1st Lady)
Saturday 27 Hole In The Wall Dance (Black Tie)
Saturday 27 28 RYA Safety Boat
Saturday 27 28 RYA Powerboat Level 2
Saturday 27 Mermaid Olympics Regatta
Saturday 27 Handicap Class-Points
Saturday 27 10:00 Official Opening of the Hole in The Wall
Saturday 27 10:30 - 16:00 Mermaid Olympics Regatta Mermaid Races book
Sunday 28 Terry Tankard (All Classes)
Sunday 28 Mermaid Team Race
Sunday 28 SVOD Points-Duncan Simonds 75th Anniversary Cup Handicap
Sunday 28 15:00 SVOD Cadets-Triscott Cup (Adult Crew)
Sunday 28 19:30 Cockles Club Drinks
Monday 29 1 Aug Cockles Club
Monday 29 2 Aug Senior Cadet Week
Monday 29 1 Aug Mermaid Coaching Week
Monday 29 Mermaid Family Race
Monday 29 Handicap- Vision Monday
Monday 29 SVOD Points
Monday 29 16:00 - 17:00 Mermaid Family Race Mermaid Races book
Tuesday 30 Mermaid Instructor Race Series
Tuesday 30 SVOD Points
Wednesday 31 SVOD Points
Wednesday 31 1 Aug Mermaid Summer Series
Wednesday 31 16:45 - 18:00 Mermaid Summer Series (No 5) Mermaid Races book
Wednesday 31 17:20 SVOD Cadets - Walker Cup (14 and under) and Bonham Cup (15-17)
 

August 2019

Thursday 01 SVOD Points
Thursday 01 Senior Cadet Week Disco
Thursday 01 16:45 - 18:00 Mermaid Summer Series (No 6) Mermaid Races book
Friday 02 SVOD Points (two sprint races)- Edwards Bell
Friday 02 Mermaids- Ladies That Launch Day
Friday 02 Family Evening-Happy Hour, Food
Saturday 03 4 RYA Powerboat Level 2
Saturday 03 SVOD Points - Gordon Fowler Trophy, Old O Cup (1st Lady), Seagrove Bay Cup (1st Cadet) Doolalli Trophy (1st Victory Fleet)
Saturday 03 Handicap Race
Saturday 03 SVOD Free Drink & Prize Giving (after evening races)
Saturday 03 4 BSC Keel Boat Regatta (full Details in EWCC programme)
Saturday 03 10:00 SVOD Class AGM
Sunday 04 SVOD Points-Geoffrey Edwards Memorial Salver
Sunday 04 SVOD Cadets-Warren Cup-1720
Sunday 04 Handicap Race
Sunday 04 SVOD Victory Fleet Drinks Party (offsite)
Monday 05 9 Junior Cadet Week
Monday 05 Mermaids-Balmer Cup (Bhelms and Novices)
Monday 05 Handicap Cruisers-Angus Graham, Snowden Buoy
Monday 05 Mermaids reduced Fleet-(Cowes Refit)
Monday 05 Handicap-Vision Monday
Monday 05 Handicap-Vision Monday Supper
Monday 05 SVOD Points
Monday 05 16:00 - 17:00 Mermaids Balmer Cup (B Helms and Novices) Mermaid Races book
Tuesday 06 7 RYA Assistant Instructor (Dinghy)
Tuesday 06 Handicap Cruisers-Guy Knights Trophy
Tuesday 06 7 Mermaid Instructor Race Series-Reduced Fleet (Cowes refit)
Tuesday 06 SVOD Points
Tuesday 06 14:30 - 16:00 Trischler Cup (PM - Lady Helms Only) crew can be male Mermaid Races book
Wednesday 07 Handicap Cruisers-St Radegund Bowl
Wednesday 07 SVOD Points
Wednesday 07 16:45 - 18:00 Mermaid Summer Series (No 7) Mermaid Races book
Thursday 08 SVYCvBSC
Thursday 08 SVYCvBSC Lunch at SVYC
Thursday 08 Mermaids-Ladies Day & Trischler Cup
Thursday 08 SVOD Cadets-Mayor of Ryde Cup-1720
Thursday 08 Mermaid Summer Series-Reduced Fleet (Cowes Refit)
Thursday 08 SVOD Points
Thursday 08 Junior Cadet Week Disco
Thursday 08 16:45 - 18:00 Mermaid Summer Series (No 8) Mermaid Races book
Friday 09 Mermaids-Passage Race to Cowes-Tracy Fowler Cup
Friday 09 Passage Race to Cowes - Tracy Fowler Cup Mermaid Races book
Friday 09 SVOD Points
Friday 09 Family Evening-Happy Hour, Food
Friday 09 Buffs Dinner
Saturday 10 11 RYA Powerboat Level 2
Saturday 10 Cowes Week Mermaids Robbie Holbrook Memorial Trophy,
Saturday 10 RS Vision Family Racing
Saturday 10 SVOD Points
Saturday 10 SVOD Cadets - Stevens Cup For Seamanship A.M (Time TBC)
Saturday 10 SVOD Points - Victory Cup, Jim Fowler Cup (1st Lady), Ann & Ritchie Thursfield Cup (1st Cadet), Bonham Trophy (26 and below)
Saturday 10 Handicap Race
Sunday 11 Cowes Week Mermaids Harold Edwards Cup
Sunday 11 EWCC v SVYC International Optimist Open Regatta
Sunday 11 SVOD Olympics Regatta - Backus Neill Memorial Olympic Medal
Sunday 11 SVOD Cadets - James Rawlence Cup-1720
Sunday 11 SVOD Points - Coggle Cup, Doolalli Trophy (1st Under 35)
Sunday 11 Handicap Race
Sunday 11 SVOD Points
Sunday 11 SVOD Free Drink & Prize Giving (after evening races)
Monday 12 16 All Cadet Week
Monday 12 Cowes Week Mermaids-Carritt Cup
Monday 12 Seaview Race Week Tera Team Racing A.M, Opi Team Racing -PM
Monday 12 Handicap-Vision Monday
Monday 12 Sailing Supper
Monday 12 Cruiser Class Summer Dinner
Monday 12 SVOD Points
Tuesday 13 Cowes Week Mermaids Pamela Snagge Trophy
Tuesday 13 Seaview Race Week (Under 18's) - Dinghies
Tuesday 13 SVOD Points
Tuesday 13 Handicap Dinghy-Instructor Race
Wednesday 14 Cowes Week Mermaids Swinburne Salver
Wednesday 14 Seaview Race Week (Under !8's)-Dinghies
Wednesday 14 SVOD Cadets-Briggs Cup (16 and under)-1720
Wednesday 14 SVOD Points
Wednesday 14 Mermaid Cowes Week supper
Wednesday 14 Seaview Race Week BBQ (Offsite)
Thursday 15 Cowes Week Mermaids CTR Chairmans Cup
Thursday 15 Seaview Race Week (Under 18s)-Dinghies
Thursday 15 SVOD Points
Thursday 15 50+ Years of Membership Club Supper
Friday 16 Cowes Week Mermaids Snowden Coaster
Friday 16 BSC Dinghy Regatta (full details in EWCC Programme)
Friday 16 Seaview Race Week (under 18's)-Dinghies
Friday 16 SVOD Pursuit Race (Amber and Victory Fleets-Not for Points)-Peter Foden-Pattinson Memorial cup
Friday 16 Cowes Fireworks
Saturday 17 Cowes Week Mermaids Gordon Rae Bowl
Saturday 17 BSC Dinghy Regatta (full details in EWCC Programme)
Saturday 17 SVOD Points-Amber Cup, Rawlence Cup(1st Lady), St John Cup(1st cadet), Veterans Trophy(1st Veteran), Michael Warren Cup(1st Victory Fleet)
Saturday 17 Amber Cups Drinks Party (offsite)
Sunday 18 19 SVYC Regatta (full details in EWCC Programme)
Sunday 18 Seaview Regatta Dance
Sunday 18 10:30 - 11:30 Mermaids - Buffs Cup Mermaid Races book
Sunday 18 12:00 - 13:00 Mermaids - Bruce Donald Cup Mermaid Races book
Sunday 18 14:30 - 15:30 Mermaids - John Scott-Hughes Bowl Mermaid Races book
Sunday 18 16:30 - 17:30 Mermaids - Mills Bucket Mermaid Races book
Monday 19 10:30 - 11:30 Mermaids - Buffs Tankard Mermaid Races book
Monday 19 12:00 - 13:30 Mermaids - Donald Bowl Mermaid Races book
Monday 19 14:30 - 15:30 Mermaids - Somers Tankard Mermaid Races book
Monday 19 16:30 - 17:30 Mermaids - Gerald Few Brown Salver Mermaid Races book
Monday 19 18:45 SVYC Regatta Prize giving
Tuesday 20 22 Seaview Village Regatta (See Seaview Village Regatta Programme)
Tuesday 20 Seaview Village Regatta Sailing, Tug of War
Tuesday 20 10:30 - 12:00 Mermaids - Methuen Challenge Cup - (1st Mermaid in Otter Cup) Mermaid Races book
Wednesday 21 Seaview Village Regatta Childrens beach sports, Swimming, Diving, Greasy Pole
Wednesday 21 Solent Surge Dance
Wednesday 21 10:30 - 12:00 Mermaids - Veterans Race (Aged 55 and over) Mermaid Races book
Wednesday 21 14:30 - 15:30 Mermaids - Young Guns (Age 29 and under) Mermaid Races book
Thursday 22 Seavie Village Regatta Outboard Dinghy Race, Rowing, Prize giving 18:30, Fireworks 21:35
Thursday 22 Fireworks Buffet Supper
Friday 23 SVOD Cadets Warren Cup-1125
Friday 23 Optimists-Stock Exchange SA Cup
Friday 23 SVOD Points (2 Sprint Races) Pam Donald Cup, National Squibs
Friday 23 Family Evening-Happy Hour, Food
Friday 23 10:30 - 12:30 Junior Mermaid Cup (Cadet Helm) Mermaid Races book
Friday 23 14:30 - 15:30 Susan Dobbs Trophy (Under 25 Helm) Mermaid Races book
Saturday 24 SVOD Points-Dinghy Dance Trophy, William Edwards Cups (1st Lady, 1st Cadet)
Saturday 24 Dinghy Dance
Saturday 24 Mermaid AGM
Saturday 24 25 BHYC Regatta (Full details in EWCC Programme)
Saturday 24 10:20 BHYC Regatta Nab Tower Race-Pelham Maitland Cup & Brandaris Trophy
Saturday 24 10:30 - 12:00 Mermaids - Wells Cup (Heats Possible) Mermaid Races book
Saturday 24 16:30 - 17:30 Mermaid AGM Mermaid Races
Sunday 25 Handicap
Sunday 25 SVOD Points -Captains Cups (overall, 1st lady,1st Cadet)
Sunday 25 SVOD Free Drink & Prize giving (after evening Races)
Sunday 25 10:30 - 16:00 Mermaids - Scuttle Cup (Heats Possible) Mermaid Races book
Sunday 25 16:00 Cadet Prize Giving
Monday 26 Opi & Handicap Class all comers race
Monday 26 10:30 - 16:00 Mermaids - Maudslay Cup (Heats Possible) Mermaid Races book
Monday 26 15:50 SVOD Points-Gordon Fowler Trophy, Old O Cup (1st Lady), Seagrove Bay Cup (1st Cadet)
Tuesday 27 29 Mermaid Race Coaching
Tuesday 27 30 SVOD Points
Wednesday 28 29 Mermaid Sunset Series
Thursday 29 10:30 - 12:30 Mermaids - Ladies that Launch Mermaid Races book
Saturday 31 Laying Up Supper
Saturday 31 10:30 - 16:00 Mermaids - Woodnutts Shackle (Heats Possible) Mermaid Races book
 

September 2019

Sunday 01 6 SVOD Points
Sunday 01 Prince Philip Cup
Tuesday 03 Mermaid-Singlehanded Race
Wednesday 04 Mermaid Sunset Series-Will Caws Trophy
Thursday 05 Mermaid Sunset Series
Saturday 07 8 RYA Powerboat Level 2
Saturday 07 Auction Houses & Supper
Saturday 07 8 SVOD Worlds Regatta Eddowes Trophy, The Blake Simms Strike Hard Trophy
Saturday 07 SVOD Captains & Worlds Dinner
Wednesday 11 Mermaid Sunset Series
Thursday 12 Mermaid Sunset Series- Charity Race
Thursday 12 Mermaid Sunset Series Prize Giving and Supper
Friday 13 Swiss RE
Saturday 14 James Miller Regatta
Saturday 14 15 RVYC Merrydown Regatta (full details in EWCC Programme)
Saturday 14 Radley v Winchester Dinner
Sunday 15 RYA Short Range Cert (VHF) Exam
Sunday 15 Radley v Winchester
Saturday 21 Isle Of Wight Day
Sunday 22 RYA First Aid
Sunday 22 Mermaids to Bembridge
Wednesday 25 18:00 Finance Committee Meeting
Friday 27 Ladies Lunch
Friday 27 Fish and Chips Supper
Saturday 28 10:00 House Committee Meeting
Saturday 28 15:00 Sailing Committee Meeting
Sunday 29 09:45 General Committee Meeting
 

October 2019

Monday 07 11 RYA Navigation Theory (All Levels)
Friday 18 Fish and Chips Supper
Saturday 19 13:00 Golf Roll up Afternoon Osbourne Golf Club
Friday 25 Ladies Lunch
 

November 2019

Wednesday 27 18:00 Finance Committee Meeting
Friday 29 Ladies Lunch
Friday 29 Fish and Chips Supper
Saturday 30 House Committee Meeting
Saturday 30 15:00 Sailing Committee Meeting
 

December 2019

Wednesday 11 Christmas Charity Lunch
Saturday 14 RNLI Christmas Bazaar
Monday 23 11:30 - 21:00 Bar Open
Tuesday 24 18:00 Childrens Tea Party Santa
Tuesday 24 18:30 Carols
Wednesday 25 Club Closed
Thursday 26 Club Closed
Friday 27 11:30 - 21:00 Bar Open
Sunday 29 12:30 - 14:30 Sunday Lunch
Monday 30 11:30 - 21:00 Bar Open
Tuesday 31 New Years Eve Party
Tuesday 31 12:30 - 14:30 Lunch
 

January 2020

Wednesday 01 11:30 - 14:00 New Years Day Bar Open
Monday 06 Cruiser Class Winter Dinner (London)
Friday 17 Fish & Chips Supper
Friday 31 Ladies Lunch
© 2019 Sea View Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager